Loading... Please wait!

Privacy Policy


We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This brochure answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we’re protecting the information you entrust to us.
What personal information do you collect about me?

We collect the following information about you:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Postal Code
  • Phone Number
  • Email Address
  • Customer satisfaction info
  • Opinions about products and services

When you visit our web site, we also collect:

  • information about your computer, including your IP address, the type of operating system and browser you use, and your computer’s location
  • what pages you visit on our site and what links you click on
  • what other sites you’ve visited recently

How do you use this information?

The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:

  • Application forms
  • Complaints
  • Customer relationship management
  • Customer service
  • Marketing

If it’s a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company. For example, when you apply for credit, we pass on your personal information to a credit reporting agency so we can complete a credit check. We also pass on your name and address to a courier company to complete a delivery.

Use of Personal Information for Secondary Reasons

We also may use your personal information for other, secondary reasons, including:

Marketing

  • Name
  • Address
  • Postal Code
  • Phone Number
  • Email Address
  • Customer satisfaction info
  • Opinions about products and services

Customer service

  • Name
  • Address
  • Postal Code
  • Phone Number
  • Email Address
  • Customer satisfaction info
  • Opinions about products and services

Customer relationship management

  • Name
  • Address
  • Postal Code
  • Phone Number
  • Email Address
  • Customer satisfaction info
  • Opinions about products and services

Application forms

  • Name
  • Address
  • Postal Code
  • Phone Number
  • Email Address
  • Customer satisfaction info
  • Opinions about products and services

Complaints

  • Name
  • Address
  • Postal Code
  • Phone Number
  • Email Address
  • Customer satisfaction info
  • Opinions about products and services

Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we assume you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask you for personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your consent or provide you with an opportunity to say no. Saying no is called “opting out”. By opting out, you can tell us not to collect the information and/or not to share it with other companies.

How do I opt out?

Any person contacted by us for any reason may opt out from that communication. All marketing will have an opt out box at the bottom of the email. Or failing that, you may remove yourself by sending an email to info@tqslogistics.com with the subject line opt out.

How do I get more information?

Our staff will be happy to answer any questions you may have about your personal information. If you would like more information about our policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information we have about you in our records, or you wish to register a complaint, please contact:

Name/Title: Gene Su Chief Information Officer
Address: 2400 Winston Park Drive Unit #3, Oakville, ON, L6H 0G7
Phone: 905.829.4448
Email: info@tqslogistics.com

You can also contact your Provincial or Territorial Privacy Commissioner’s office for more information:

Ontario
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Ontario
2 Bloor Street East, Suite 1400
Toronto, Ontario M4W 1A8
Phone: (416) 326-3333
Toll-free: 1 (800) 387-0073 (free within Ontario)
Email: info@ipc.on.ca
Web Site: http://www.ipc.on.ca/


Share

INQUIRES

Dealer Inquiries:
Phone: 905-829-4448
Email: support@tqslogistics.com
Fax: 905-829-0816

Dispatch Department:
Phone: 905-829-4448
Email: dispatch@tqslogistics.com
Fax: 905-829-2541

General Inquires:
Phone: 1.888.556.4515
Email: info@tqslogistics.com

Twitter

@3plqs - 1 month

Fun Fact: The markup by retailers on goods is 50%. To know more such facts, click on the link

@3plqs - 1 month

This multi-billion-dollar company dominats the market and leads the supply chain

@3plqs - 1 month

With an average of 120,000,000 shoes sold annually, Nike continues to be the world’s leading sports gear supplier

Customer Login

Mack / Volvo Login
Click here to Login.

Expeditors/Corporate Login
Click here to Login.

Vendor Login
Click here to Login.